Privacy policy

Home > Privacy policy

Personal data protection

Legislation recap:

You have the right to access, amend, rectify and delete personal data (art. 34 of the French law of 6 January 1978 on information technology and civil liberties).

Contact :
ACTIV- ENERGIE
22, Mail Pablo Picasso
44000 NANTES
Tél. : 02 40 95 38 30
Courriel : moc.e1615003568igren1615003568e-vit1615003568ca@tc1615003568atnoc1615003568

Certain personal data may be provided by the user when completing the forms available on this website. This data must be provided in order for the user’s request to be processed by the company “Activ-Energie”.

The company “Activ-Energie” undertakes to comply with the amended provisions of French law n° 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to information technology, data files and civil liberties and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and Council of 27 April 2016 known as “RGPD”. The company “Activ-Energie” agrees to take all necessary precautions to safeguard the security of any personal information provided.

Personal data processed and purposes of processing

The company “Activ-Energie” collects personal data from users who complete the contact form or quote request form. This data is required in order to reply to users’ enquiries. Only the following personal data that is strictly necessary for their contact request is processed: company name, field of activity, phone number and email address.

Personal data recipients

The personal data collected by the site is processed solely by the company “Activ-Energie”.

The personal data is stored on hosting servers located in France.
To ensure the security of our website, our database is backed up daily. For this, we use a third-party cloud-based service, which also stores your data collected via our contact form on secure servers.
The databases backed up by third party cloud services outside the European Union are protected in accordance with European standards for the protection of personal data by the EU-US Privacy Shield.

Personal data retention period

The company “Activ-Energie” undertakes to store this personal data, unless there is a legal or regulatory obligation to the contrary, for a maximum period of three years from the last contact with the user.

At the end of this period or at the user’s request, the company “Activ-Energie” undertakes to destroy all copies of the users’ personal data they hold.

Personal data security

The company “Activ-Energie” undertakes to make its best endeavours, by taking all useful precautions and implementing appropriate technical and organisational measures, to guarantee an appropriate level of security and to protect the personal data of users against alteration, destruction and unauthorised access.

Users’ rights over their personal data

Users have the possibility of exercising their rights of access, rectification, deletion, opposition, restriction of processing and portability of their personal data, the right not to be subject to an individual decision based solely on automated means and the right to revoke their consent, concerning the personal data they provide.

To exercise one of these rights, please send your request by email to the following address: moc.e1615003568igren1615003568e-vit1615003568ca@tc1615003568atnoc1615003568

The company “Activ-Energie” undertakes to reply as quickly as possible and at the latest within one month of receipt of the request.

If users consider that the processing of their personal data constitutes a violation of the legislation in force, they may file a complaint with CNIL.

Personal data confidentiality

The company “Activ-Energie” guarantees the confidentiality of the personal data processed and shall ensure that the persons authorised to process said personal data also abide by this obligation of confidentiality.

GOOGLE ANALYTICS

The company “Activ-Energy” uses Google Analytics to monitor site traffic statistics.

Google Analytics uses cookies to collect this data.

In order to comply with new regulations, Google has introduced a data processing amendment which can be viewed on the following page: Google Analytics

The company “Activ-Energie” undertakes to process the collected data anonymously and to disable “data sharing”.

LIABILITY

The company “Activ-Energie” declines all responsibility for any malfunctions that may occur on the site and lead to loss of data or inaccessibility of information on the site. The company “Activ-Energie” cannot guarantee the absence of third party modifications (intrusion, virus). The user is solely responsible for his/her use of the site content.

ACTIV-Energie

22 Mail Pablo Picasso
44000 NANTES
FRANCE

+33 2 40 95 38 30
moc.e1615003568igren1615003568e-vit1615003568ca@tc1615003568atnoc1615003568

Follow us

© 2020 ACTIV-Energie - Site map - Legal notice - Cookies - Privacy policy

Website creation: Pigment web Multimédia
85200 Fontenay-le-Comte